Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member Accepted the Summoner's Code mrtee97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    43

    Wink LoL Black Screen Solution

    For Windows XP

    Find the folder of you LoL

    Garena Messenger--->Apps--->LoL--->Game--->DATA--->CFG

    Look for file that called "game.cfg"

    Then open it with Notepad.


    Look for this

    Width=
    Height=

    If found it,change it to your maximum resolution.

    _______________________________________
    How to know your resolution?

    Go to desktop then Right-Click-->Properties--->Setting TAB--->Change it to Maximum

    Example 1600 x 900 then click ok

    _______________________________________
    Game.cfg

    Change the game resolutions same like your computer resolutions.

    Example

    width=1600
    height=900


    Hope it help : )
    Last edited by GM_JEM; 10-17-2011 at 10:16 AM.
    Rate +Rate -

  2. #2
    Junior Member Accepted the Summoner's Code aaaaar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    28
    It does not help.

    Thank You.
    Rate +Rate -

  3. #3
    Senior Member Accepted the Summoner's Code GM_Fino's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    1,159
    Dear Summoner,

    Due to the latest patch. There some file that does not support intel chips. Now we are working with riot game to solve

    this issue. Please give us time and we will get back to all of our garena user ASAP. As i believe all LOL player is very understanding..

    Thank you..

    Best Regards.
    Rate +Rate -

  4. #4
    Junior Member Accepted the Summoner's Code afadzly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by mrtee97 View Post
    For Windows XP

    Find the folder of you LoL

    Garena Messenger--->Apps--->LoL--->Game--->DATA--->CFG

    Look for file that called "game.cfg"

    Then open it with Notepad.


    Look for this

    Width=
    Height=

    If found it,change it to your maximum resolution.

    _______________________________________
    How to know your resolution?

    Go to desktop then Right-Click-->Properties--->Setting TAB--->Change it to Maximum

    Example 1600 x 900 then click ok

    _______________________________________
    Game.cfg

    Change the game resolutions same like your computer resolutions.

    Example

    width=1600
    height=900


    Hope it help : )

    hey you!

    dont mess around, post this such thing, since you are a fat kid, wear glasses, i think better you go to school.
    very2 not help, dont post like this solution, you r just copy paste from other forum n make it like it is your solution..
    GM_Fino.. vote to close this thread.
    Rate +Rate -

  5. #5
    i dun know u say where aaa
    Rate +Rate -

  6. #6
    Hi,

    Please refer to this link for a temporary fix regarding your issue.

    Thanks!
    i'm not evil ...
    Rate +Rate -

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •